( Portuguese, 1920 - 1987 )
Untitled (Abstraction)
gouache and ink on paper
7.99 in. (20.30 cm.) (height) by 5.00 in. (12.70 cm.) (width)
signed and dated 'I Rice Pereira 1956' (lower right)
Provenance:
Gift of the artist.
Untitled (Abstraction) 1956
Celestial beings 1964
And so the light sails on 1950
Towards supra celestial powers 1950
Sphering the turn 1950
Diffraction #6 1945
Untitled - Composition with blue, red, black and yellow
Ville siberienne
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )